Results 2017

Grand Final    
CompetitionHome TeamScoreAway TeamScore
Under-12 SilverKeon Park10.7-67Northcote Gold3.3-21
Prelim Finals
CompetitionHome TeamScoreAway TeamScore
Under-11 RedYarrambat4.11-35Northcote Blue3.2-20
Under-11 GreenNorthcote Gold6.3-39Laurimar8.11-59
Under-12 SilverMontmorency2.3-15Northcote Gold4.5-29
Under-14 Girls BlueNorthcote2.2-14Yarrambat5.6-36
Under-14 RedMernda9.7-61Northcote4.8-32
Finals Round Week 1
CompetitionHome TeamScoreAway TeamScore
Under-11 RedNorthcote Blue4.5-29Hurstbridge3.3-21
Under-11 GreenMill Park5.6-36Northcote Gold4.7-31
Under-12 SilverNorthcote Gold6.6-42Lalor5.2-32
Under-14 RedNorthcote9.11-65Wallan3.2-20
Under-14 Girls BlueMontmorency2.6-18Northcote2.3-15
Round 14
CompetitionHome TeamScoreAway TeamScore
Under-11 RedNorthcote Blue13.8-86Whittlesea0.1-1
Under-11 GreenKilmore Blue2.2-14Northcote Gold6.9-45
Under-12 SilverKeon Park10.7-67Northcote Gold1.0-6
Under-12 RedMill Park6.10-46Northcote Blue3.0-18
Under-12 GirlsNorthcote0.0-0Montmorency7.12-54
Under-13 RedNorthcote Blue8.7-55Kilmore14.5-89
Under-14 Girls BlueNorthcote8.9-57Diamond Creek Womens1.3-9
Round 13
CompetitionHome TeamScoreAway TeamScore
Under-11 RedEpping4.8-32Northcote Blue4.3-27
Under-11 GreenMill Park7.5-47Northcote Gold3.6-24
Under-12 SilverPanton Hill0.0-0Northcote Gold15.15-105
Under-12 RedNorthcote Blue1.2-8Research10.11-71
Under-12 GirlsNorthcote2.2-14Yarrambat1.5-11
Under-13 RedResearch13.13-91Northcote Blue3.4-22
Under-14 RedDiamond Creek4.3-27Northcote7.4-46
Round 12
CompetitionHome TeamScoreAway TeamScore
Under-11 RedWest Preston-Lakeside3.5-23Northcote Blue5.7-37
Under-11 GreenResearch3.5-23Northcote Gold6.3-39
Under-12 RedBundoora Park4.10-34Northcote Blue4.4-28
Under-12 SilverLalor5.6-36Northcote Gold7.11-53
Under-12 GirlsNorthcote3.2-20Whittlesea14.10-94
Under-13 GreenNorthcote Gold0.0-0Mill Park0.0-0
Under-13 RedNorthcote Blue3.4-22Wallan10.9-69
Under-14 Girls BlueMontmorency4.10-34Northcote5.4-34
Under-14 RedNorthcote3.5-23West Preston-Lakeside6.14-50
Round 11
CompetitionTeamScoreTeamScore
Under-11 RedNorthcote Blue6.6-42Hurstbridge2.3-15
Under-12 GirlsDiamond Creek Womens9.10-64Northcote0.0-0
Under-12 SilverNorthcote Gold0.7-7Montmorency7.6-48
Under-12 RedNorthcote Blue4.6-30Kilmore5.15-45
Under-13 GreenWest Ivanhoe0.0-0Northcote Gold0.0-0
Under-13 RedNorthcote Blue1.1-7Mernda12.14-86
Under-14 RedMernda6.8-44Northcote5.3-33
Under-14 Girls BlueWallan2.9-21Northcote3.7-25
Round 10
CompetitionTeamScoreTeamScore
Under-11 GreenNorthcote Gold13.9-87South Morang2.2-14
Under-11 RedYarrambat6.4-40Northcote Blue3.3-21
Under-12 GirlsEltham8.9-57Northcote0.0-0
Under-12 RedSouth Morang14.12-96Northcote Blue0.1-1
Under-12 SilverNorthcote Gold16.11-107Kinglake3.1-19
Under-13 GreenSouth Morang8.4-52Northcote Gold4.4-28
Under-14 Girls BlueNorthcote4.5-29Eltham4.9-33
Under-14 RedNorthcote1.11-17Wallan8.9-57
Round 9
CompetitionTeamScoreTeamScore
Under-11 RedWhittlesea2.3-15Northcote Blue11.5-71
Under-11 GreenNorthcote Gold7.4-46Laurimar10.7-67
Under-12 RedMill Park7.8-50Northcote Blue1.3-9
Under-12 SilverNorthcote Gold5.3-33Keon Park12.7-79
Under-12 GirlsMontmorency6.13-49Northcote0.0-0
Under-13 RedNorthcote Blue5.4-34Yarrambat9.6-60
Under-14 RedResearch9.9-63Northcote7.4-46
Under-14 Girls BlueNorthcote5.6-36Research4.8-32
Round 8
CompetitionTeamScoreTeamScore
Under-11 RedNorthcote Blue3.3-21Epping4.4-28
Under-11 GreenNorthcote Gold5.4-34Mernda6.4-40
Under-12 SilverPanton Hill2.5-17Northcote Gold4.9-33
Under-12 GirlsResearch6.3-39Northcote0.2-2
Under-12 RedResearch5.6-36Northcote Blue6.7-43
Under-13 RedGreensborough9.5-59Northcote Blue8.6-54
Under-13 GreenNorthcote Gold7.5-47Hurstbridge9.5-59
Under-14 Girls BlueYarrambat6.5-41Northcote10.3-63
Under-14 RedNorthcote10.8-68Eltham4.9-33
Round 7
CompetitionTeamScoreTeamScore
Under-11 RedNorthcote Blue6.3-39West Preston-Lakeside3.3-21
Under-11 GreenKilmore Blue3.4-22Northcote Gold5.5-35
Under-12 RedNorthcote Blue3.7-25Bundoora Park6.12-48
Under-12 SilverNorthcote Gold9.1-55Lalor3.8-26
Under-12 GirlsMontmorency14.11-95Northcote1.0-6
Under-13 RedKilmore2.4-16Northcote Blue3.5-23
Under-13 GreenNorthcote Gold1.3-9Mill Park13.12-90
Under-14 Girls BlueNorthcote7.5-47Wallan2.3-15
Round 6
CompetitionTeamScoreTeamScore
Under-11 RedHurstbridge6.8-44Northcote Blue2.5-17
Under-11 GreenNorthcote Gold4.4-28Mill Park13.14-92
Under-12 SilverNorthcote Gold5.6-36Montmorency4.8-32
Under-12 RedKilmore8.21-69Northcote Blue1.1-7
Under-12 GirlsNorthcote2.3-15Yarrambat9.2-56
Under-13 GreenReservoir14.12-96Northcote Gold5.2-32
Under-13 RedNorthcote Blue6.1-37Research10.8-68
Under-14 Girls BlueDiamond Creek Womens3.2-20Northcote5.4-34
Under-14 RedNorthcote12.11-83Diamond Creek1.2-8
Round 5
CompetitionTeamScoreTeamScore
Under-11 GreenResearch1.5-11Northcote Gold5.6-36
Under-11 RedYarrambat6.9-45Northcote Blue3.7-25
Under-12 RedNorthcote3.4-22South Morang6.9-45
Under-12 SilverNorthcote21.7-133Kinglake2.1-13
Under-12 GirlsWhittlesea12.11-83Northcote1.0-6
Under-13 RedWallan7.10-52Northcote Blue4.5-29
Under-13 GreenNorthcote Gold5.4-34West Ivanhoe10.3-63
Under-14 RedWest Preston-Lakeside4.11-35Northcote7.3-45
Under-14 Girls BlueNorthcote3.8-26Montmorency5.8-38
Round 4
CompetitionTeamScoreTeamScore
Under-11 RedNorthcote BlueBye
Under-11 GreenSouth Morang1.2-8Northcote Gold9.7-61
Under-12 SilverKeon Park11.4-70Northcote4.2-26
Under-12 RedNorthcote6.12-48Epping4.5-29
Under-12 GirlsNorthcote0.0-0Diamond Creek Womens17.15-117
Under-13 RedMernda15.7-97Northcote Blue3.0-18
Under-13 GreenNorthcote Gold6.3-39West Preston-Lakeside16.10-106
Under-14 Girls BlueResearch2.9-21Northcote4.5-29
Under-14 RedNorthcote9.9-63Mernda9.7-61
Round 3
CompetitionTeamScoreTeamScore
Under-11 GreenLaurimar0.3-3Northcote Blue12.8-80
Under-11 GreenNorthcote Gold7.15-57Kilmore White2.4-16
Under-12 SilverPanton Hill0.0-0Northcote17.19-121
Under-12 RedSouth Morang20.13-133Northcote0.1-1
Under-12 GirlsNorthcote2.2-14Eltham4.5-29
Under-13 GreenNorthcote Blue17.6-108Northcote Gold5.2-32
Under-14 GreenKeon Park1.0-6Northcote31.11-197
Under-14 Girls RedKilmore6.5-41Northcote7.4-46
Round 2
Competition NameTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Score
Under-11 GreenNorthcote Gold4.9-33Laurimar4.4-28
Under-11 GreenNorthcote Blue15.14-104Mernda3.4-22
Under-12 RedNorthcote2.5-17Diamond Creek12.7-79
Under-12 GirlsNorthcote0.0-0Laurimar14.12-96
Under-12 SilverNorthcote20.11-131Lalor2.3-15
Under-13 GreenNorthcote Blue15.11-101South Morang4.2-26
Under-14 GreenKinglake0.3-3Northcote20.7-127
Under-14 Girls RedNorthcote14.3-87Panton Hill2.2-14
Under-14 GreenMill Park1.4-10Northcote7.12-54
Round 1
Competition NameTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Score
Under-11 GreenMernda2.6-18Northcote Gold3.4-22
Under-11 GreenMill Park4.5-29Northcote Blue8.1-49
Under-12 GirlsNorthcote0.0-0Research9.10-64
Under-12 RedNorthcote3.3-21Research6.5-41
Under-12 SilverMontmorency5.6-36Northcote11.12-78
Under-13 GreenNorthcote Blue5.12-42Reservoir3.6-24
Under-13 GreenNorthcote Gold7.6-48South Morang5.6-36
Under-14 Girls RedNorthcote8.4-52Diamond Creek Womens0.4-4
Under-14 GreenMill Park1.4-10Northcote7.12-54